622Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver

622Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver from Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.

By: Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.  10/09/2009
Keywords: telecommunication services, Networking, telecommunications

Up to 622Mbps data-rate
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km,40 km transmission
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C    
Applications SDH STM-4, S-4.1
Other optical links

Keywords: cable, communications, Ethernet, fiber, fiber optic, fiber optic adaptor, Fibre, Fibre Optic, IP Camera, lan, Media Converter, Networking, Patch Cord, sfp transceiver, telecommunication, telecommunication services, telecommunications, WAN,

Contact Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.

Website - None provided


Print this page