2.125Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver(Including 2.488Gbps)

By: Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.  22/10/2009
Keywords: telecommunication services, Networking, telecommunications

Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
850nm,1310nm,1550nm,CWDM are available
Transmission distance up to 80km
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C  
2X Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Keywords: cable, communications, Ethernet, fiber, fiber optic, fiber optic adaptor, Fibre, Fibre Optic, IP Camera, lan, Media Converter, Networking, Patch Cord, sfp transceiver, telecommunication, telecommunication services, telecommunications, WAN,

Contact Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.

Website - None provided


Print this page