155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver

By: Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.  10/09/2009
Keywords: telecommunication services, Networking, telecommunications

Features
Up to 155Mbps data-rate 850nm, 1310nm,1550nm,
CWDM,WDM are available 
Transmission distance up to 120km
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
 Standard :  0 to +70°C
 Industrial : -40 to +85°C    
Applications
SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
Other optical links

Keywords: cable, communications, Ethernet, fiber, fiber optic, fiber optic adaptor, Fibre, Fibre Optic, IP Camera, lan, Media Converter, Networking, Patch Cord, sfp transceiver, telecommunication, telecommunication services, telecommunications, WAN,

Contact Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.

Website - None provided

Email

Print this page