10/100/1000M SFP Media Converter

By: Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.  10/09/2009
Keywords: telecommunication services, Networking, telecommunications

1000Base-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Converter
Standard : IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
Interface: 1 x RJ-45 connector 1 x SFP Slot
MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover supported
LED: Power , DUP,FP-LINK,RX,1000,TX
Plug-and-Play installation
Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte)
Support Voltage Monitor    

Technical Specifications
1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter With SFP Slot
1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:one RJ-45connector,one SFP slot
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter: outside: 5V DC 1A
5. Environmental temperature: 0℃-60 ℃
6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%
7. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
8.Fiber :50/125,62.5/125um multi-mode fiber ; 9/125,10/125um single-mode fiber.
9. Dimensions: External power supply: 26mmx 71mm x 94mm               

Keywords: cable, communications, Ethernet, fiber, fiber optic, fiber optic adaptor, Fibre, Fibre Optic, IP Camera, lan, Media Converter, Networking, Patch Cord, sfp transceiver, telecommunication, telecommunication services, telecommunications, WAN,

Contact Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.

Website - None provided


Print this page