1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver

By: Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.  10/09/2009
Keywords: telecommunication services, Networking, telecommunications

Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps and/or 1.063Gbps operation
850nm,1310nm,1550nm,CWDM,WDM are available
Transmission distance up to 120km
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
 Standard :  0 to +70°C
 Industrial : -40 to +85°C  

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Keywords: cable, communications, Ethernet, fiber, fiber optic, fiber optic adaptor, Fibre, Fibre Optic, IP Camera, lan, Media Converter, Networking, Patch Cord, sfp transceiver, telecommunication, telecommunication services, telecommunications, WAN,

Contact Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.

Website - None provided

Email

Print this page