1.25Gbps GBIC Optical Transceiver

By: Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.  10/09/2009
Keywords: telecommunication services, Networking, telecommunications

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
850nm,1310nm,1550nm, 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths ,WDM are available
Transmission distance up to 80km
Duplex SC optical interface
Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
+3.3V/5Vsingle power supply
RoHS Compliant
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70℃  

Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Keywords: cable, communications, Ethernet, fiber, fiber optic, fiber optic adaptor, Fibre, Fibre Optic, IP Camera, lan, Media Converter, Networking, Patch Cord, sfp transceiver, telecommunication, telecommunication services, telecommunications, WAN,

Contact Miho (HK) Design Co., Ltd.

Website - None provided


Print this page