SC UPC Fast Connector, Single Mode

SC UPC Fast Connector, Single Mode from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

By: China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.  11/05/2016
Keywords: Fiber Fast Connector, SC APC Fast Connector, SC Quick Assembly Connector,

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOC 10. Applicable for: Drop cable & Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (657A1 & 657A2 ). Tight buffer diameter: 250μm. Fiber mode: Single mode. Operation time: About 50s (no fiber cut). Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm). Return loss: ≥ -50dB. Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N. Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >10 N. Tensile strength: >50 N. Using temperature: -40~+75 ℃. On-line tensile strength (20 N): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. Mechanical durability (500 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. For more information, welcome to our homepage: http://www.carefiber.com/

Keywords: Fiber Fast Connector, SC APC Fast Connector, SC Quick Assembly Connector, SC UPC Connector,

Contact China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Print this page

Other products and services from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

SC APC Fast Connector from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11/05/2016

SC APC Fast Connector

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, broadcast and industries. Our products include but are not limited to fiber optical patch cords, fiber optical pigtails, fiber optical adapters, PLC splitters, FTTH field or fast connectors, fiber splice closure, patch cord production line equipment, etc.


SC APC Quick Assembly Connector from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11/05/2016

SC APC Quick Assembly Connector

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, broadcast and industries. Our products include but are not limited to fiber optical patch cords, fiber optical pigtails, fiber optical adapters, PLC splitters, FTTH field or fast connectors, fiber splice closure, patch cord production line equipment, etc.


SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11/05/2016

SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, broadcast and industries. Our products include but are not limited to fiber optical patch cords, fiber optical pigtails, fiber optical adapters, PLC splitters, FTTH field or fast connectors, fiber splice closure, patch cord production line equipment, etc.


LC APC Fast Connector, Single Mode from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11/05/2016

LC APC Fast Connector, Single Mode

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, broadcast and industries. Our products include but are not limited to fiber optical patch cords, fiber optical pigtails, fiber optical adapters, PLC splitters, FTTH field or fast connectors, fiber splice closure, patch cord production line equipment, etc.


FC APC Quick Assembly Connector from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11/05/2016

FC APC Quick Assembly Connector

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, broadcast and industries. Our products include but are not limited to fiber optical patch cords, fiber optical pigtails, fiber optical adapters, PLC splitters, FTTH field or fast connectors, fiber splice closure, patch cord production line equipment, etc.