CWDM 10G XFP transceiver 80km

CWDM 10G XFP transceiver 80km from Flypota optic Company

By: Flypota optic Company  23/09/2015
Keywords: Communications Network, ethernet network, Optical Transceiver

10Gbps CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver, 80km Reach Features Supports 10GBE Application at the Data-Rate of 9.953Gbps to 11.1Gbps Maximum link length of 40km with SMF 1470~1610 nm CWDM EML laser and APD photodiode XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector XFI High Speed Electrical Interface +5V, +3.3V power supply Power dissipation

Keywords: 10G 80km, 10G xfp, cisco xfp, Communications Network, ethernet network, hp xfp, Optical Transceiver,

Contact Flypota optic Company

Email

Print this page